Incident Report #21 2012

A young boy was reported as having a head injury on the Stickle Tarn path. His brother had been sent down to raise the alarm but when we arrived he had been assisted down and was being treated by Paramedics who has arrived ahead of us

Man Hours
13 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY292068
Unique Incident ID
2977