We were requested by police to recover the occupants of a car that had skidded on to it's roof on an ice covered road. They were uninjured. We also assisted the police in recovering their vehicle after it became stranded in similar conditons
Man Hours
4 team members for 3 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY277027
Unique Incident ID
2857