Incident Report #52 2011

A group of 11 D of E gold and silver particpants become lost and panicked up near Sergeant Man, while supposedly heading for Gt Langdale campsite. They were located with help form their assessors and then escorted to safety... just like the old days...
Man Hours
13 team members for 5.5 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY228088
Unique Incident ID
2902