Incident Report #41 2011

The team was attending the Grasmere Gallop as a fundraising event, when they were requested to help a passerby who had fallen from the pavement and sustained a suspect fractured elbow. She was treated and recommended to seek further hospital treatment

Man Hours
4 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY337074
Unique Incident ID
2891