Incident Report #89 2010

We were requested to urgently assist ambulance and air ambulance in geting a seriously injured motorcyclist from a beck. He had hit the wall, gone over it and landed some 30 ft. below, sustaining serious, multilple injuries. He was evacuated back to the road, and then transferred to the air ambualnce for transfer to hosiptal.

Man Hours
10 team members for 1.5 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY402086
Unique Incident ID
2774