A man was reported missing from a residential care home in Ambleside. We were requested to search the riverside area of Ambleside, but the man turned up safe and well in a neighbours bathroom as we were responding. Back to bed and not a wet foot to be seen...
Man Hours
3 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY371043
Unique Incident ID
2770