Flashing lights and shouts were heard from Raven Crag. An investigation found people working late at a farm, and darkness on the crag. Back in bed inside the hour!
Man Hours
3 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY285066
Unique Incident ID
2755