Incident Report #59 2010

A woman suffered a fit on a track near the road in Little Langdale. The ambulance that was called was unable to access the woman, so the team was called to deal with the incident. The woman was recovered to Ambleside

Man Hours
14 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY309029
Unique Incident ID
2742