A young couple became benighted and slightly lost. The female quickly became cold, and unable to continue. After a bit of guess work and a long walk, they were located near the summit of High Raise, and assisted down to Grasmere.
Man Hours
72
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY280104
Unique Incident ID
2615