Having sustained the injury, our team member was making a painful and valiant effort to get down with minimal assistance, but as a precaution a stretcher was requested to be brought up to meet the party. Luckily, the helicopter that had assisted earlier was able to return and airlift our team member back to Ambleside with dented pride and a swollen ankle. Injured team member assisted to RN rescue helicopter
Man Hours
24
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY302099
Unique Incident ID
2569
Images