In a repeat of last Sundays incident, shouts for help were reported by walkers. Investigation found nothing. A well intentioned report. We would never wish ill on people, but you do know where you are with a broken leg. A rescue has a beginning, middle and end. There's always a nagging doubt that the decision to call off a search is the wrong choice!
Man Hours
24.5
Incident Type
Location
Unique Incident ID
2292