A woman walking with a group suffered chest pains. Initially an ambulance was called, but the the team was mobilised along with an air ambulance. The woman was treated by team members and then loaded into the air ambulance for transport to Furness General Hospital.
Man Hours
57
Incident Type
Location
Unique Incident ID
2220