A 38-year-old woman was reported as suffering from chest pains on Lord Crag. The team was mobilised along with an air ambulance. It just beat us to her, and airlifted her to Furness General Hospital. We escorted her partner back to the valley.
Man Hours
28
Incident Type
Unique Incident ID
2141