A climber fell from the Langdale Boulders sustaining a fractured ankle. The team attended, treated him and stretchered him to an ambulance
Man Hours
14 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY314058
Unique Incident ID
4265