Incident Report #25 2024

A male was reported as suffering a head injury in a tent in Mickleden. Initially the fire service was called (it’s a long story!) then requested the team’s assistance. The man was recovered by stretcher then handed over to the ambulance service

Man Hours
12 team members for 2.75 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY265070
Unique Incident ID
4225