A male got in to difficulty when his mobility scooter became stuck on steep, slippery ground while trying to find his way back to his holiday park. He was evacuated a short distance by stretcher and was reunited with his scooter on safe ground
Man Hours
11 team members for 1.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY341042
Unique Incident ID
4167