A male sustained a suspected fractured neck of femur in a fall. He was treated by team members and evacuated to the valley floor for onward transport to hospital
Man Hours
13 team members for 3.5 hours plus Kendal MRT
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY319089
Unique Incident ID
4164