A young woman from a large commercial group suffered soft tissue injury to her knee. She was treated and evacuated by team members. With many of our team previously occupied with another incident, we were assisted by Kendal MRT
Man Hours
10 team members for 4.5 hours plus Kendal MRT
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY248073
Unique Incident ID
4092
Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors