A woman slipped and sustained a fracture to her ankle. She was treated and evacuated by team members with assistance from Kendal MRT
Man Hours
12 team members for 3.5 hours, plus Kendal MRT
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY373081
Unique Incident ID
4102