A man sustained a suspected fractured neck of femur when he slipped on an icy path and landed heavily. He was treated by team members and evacuated to an air ambulance for ongoing transport to hospital
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY342056
Unique Incident ID
4004