The team was requested to assist Keswick MRT in locating a solo male walker who had reported himself lost near the summit of High Raise
A small group was assembled, and along with a search dog from Kendal MRT, departed from Stickle Barn Langdale. They hadn't got too far when the male was located and were able to stand down and return
Man Hours
4 team members for 1.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY280095
Unique Incident ID
3998