Walkers reported hearing whistles from the hillside near Spout Crag. We investigated and learned that the farmer was calling his pheasants for lunch
Man Hours
2 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY300061
Unique Incident ID
3979