Incident Report #26 2021

A male parascender crashed into the side of Harrison Stickle, sustaining suspected spinal injuries. He was treated by team members, air ambulance paramedics and the Coastguard helicopter paramedic and evacuated to Newcastle

Man Hours
11 team members for 5.5 hoursNY
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY282072
Unique Incident ID
3926