Incident Report #20 2021

Two people became separated from the rest of their group on Crinkle Crags. They were inadequately equipped to navigate their way off, especially as it was going dark. They were located and escorted off by team members

Man Hours
4 team members for 5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY248048
Unique Incident ID
3920