A woman sustained an ankle injury near the top of Dungeon Ghyll. She was treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher with help from Kendal MRT
Man Hours
13 team members for 4.25 hours, plus Kendal MRT
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY279073
Unique Incident ID
3875

Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors