A woman descending from Pike How slipped and sustained a serious fracture/dislocation of her ankle. The dislocation was reduced by a team paramedic and she was evacuated by stretcher
Man Hours
13 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY291067
Unique Incident ID
3859

Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors
Images