A female was reported feeling faint and unwell near Buxton's Jump, Rydal. The team was called and the woman was evacuated to an ambulance
Man Hours
12 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY367075
Unique Incident ID
3758