A young male was unable to continue after suffering a hip injury. He was treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher with help from Kendal MRT
Man Hours
10 team members for 4.5 hours, plus Kendal MRT
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY249060
Unique Incident ID
3687