A woman sustained a head injury in a fall on Bowfell. he was treated by team members and evacuated by Coastguard helicopter
Man Hours
12 team members for 5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY245065
Unique Incident ID
3673

Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors