A male climber fell from the crag, suffering multiple injuries. Despite efforts from bystanders and the team, sadly he was declared deceased at the scene. His body was recovered to Ambleside
Man Hours
17 team members for 3 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY286064
Unique Incident ID
3655