An elderly man became unwell in Far Easedale. He was confused and had previously had a TIA. He was assessed by team members and an air ambulance was requested to speed his evacuation.
Man Hours
8 team members for 3.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY307098
Unique Incident ID
3592