Incident Report #86 2017

A young woman slipped while descending Loughrigg and sustained a suspected ankle fracture. She was treated by team members and evacuated to Ambleside for onward transfer to hospital 

Man Hours
11 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY344056
Unique Incident ID
3582
Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors