Incident Report #41 2017

A 65-year-old man collapsed. Despite attempts by passersby and team, team members and air ambulance paramedics, he was pronounced deceased. He was evacuated to Ambleside

Man Hours
19 team members for 3 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY281045
Unique Incident ID
3531
Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors