Incident Report #40 2017

A man sustained a lower leg injury when he slipped. He was treated by team members and stretchered to a team vehicle for transport to an anmbulance in Ambleside

Man Hours
18 team members for 2.5 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY2621505224
Unique Incident ID
3530
Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors