A 74-year-old man slipped and sustained a knee injury. He was treated and evacuated by team members and returned home with a recommendation to attend hospital
Man Hours
10 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
SD410962
Unique Incident ID
3615