A competitor in a mountain marathon slipped and suffered a dislocated shoulder. He was initially taken care of by event marshals, then treated by team members and evacuated to Ambleside for onward transport to hospital
Man Hours
15 team members for 5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY256037
Unique Incident ID
3606