A family of four became disoriented on Wansfell and took shelter in a derelict building. Thye were located using SARLOC and recovered.
Man Hours
2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY396034
Unique Incident ID
3411

Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors