A male in his 60's sustained a head injury when he slipped and fell near Slater's Bridge. He was treated by team members and evacuated to a waiting ambulance
Man Hours
11 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY320042
Unique Incident ID
3341

Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors