Incident Report #59 2015

We received a report a male having fallen in the area of Black Crag, Wrynose. The team mobilised along with air ambulance. He had arm and facial injuries and had been briefly unconscious. He treated and evacuated. 

Man Hours
10 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY274037
Unique Incident ID
3324