A woman in her 70's collapsed with a heart condition. She was located and treated by team members, along with a paramdic and then evacuated by air ambulance to hospital
Man Hours
10 team members for 2.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY355053
Unique Incident ID
3314