The team provided assistance to the major response to flooding in York. Among the 'things' rescued were 3 dogs and a parrot... Oh, and there were some people too...
Man Hours
4 team members for 12 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
SE630511
Unique Incident ID
3394