During the rescue of 25 passengers from a coach trapped in a landslide on Saturday one of our own response Land Rovers became trapped. Today we returned to the vehicle to recover the last of the equipment from it and make it secure while we await its recovery
Man Hours
12 team members for 3 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY222149
Unique Incident ID
3389