A woman slipped while walking and suffered a nasty, open fracture to her tibia and fibula. She was treated by team members and evacuated to hospital by air ambulance
Man Hours
10 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY312030
Unique Incident ID
3253