An elderly male suffered a twisted knee and was unable to continue walking. The team was called and we responded along with Patterdale MRT. The man was treated and then evacuated by stretcher. It's a bit of a trek....
Man Hours
14 team members for 2 hours, plus Patterdale MRT
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY433102
Unique Incident ID
3244