Incident Report #43 2014

A 63-year-old man collapsed, and became unresponsive while walking up to Alcock Tarn, from Grasmere. He was treated by team members, and evacuated from the fell by the team, to a waiting ambulance and air ambulance in the valley below.
Man Hours
11 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY3462407361
Unique Incident ID
3197