Incident Report #100 2014

A woman sustained an ankle injury, possibly a fracture, walking near Easedale Tarn. Team members not already committed to the earlier rescue and members of Kendal MRT went to her aid. She was stretchered from the fell and transferred to an ambulance at our base.
Man Hours
4 hours, plus Kendal MRT
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY304085
Unique Incident ID
3255
Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors