A woman slipped and sustained a suspected lower leg fracture. She phoned for help and the team responded. She was treated by team members and carried to an air ambulance for transfer to hospital.
Man Hours
14 team members for 1.5 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY363066
Unique Incident ID
3130