Incident Report #26 2013

A 15-year-old male was reported seperated from a group on the Cumbria Way in Langdale. A hasty search was organised. While team members were deploying he turned up at the Stickle Barn pub, having detoured up to Stickle Tarn and been pointed back to the valley floor by people up there...

Man Hours
14 team members for 1.5 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY294065
Unique Incident ID
3077