A man fell around 30 feet when he slipped on wet ground. He sustained head injuries. He was treated and evacuated to a waiting air ambulance for transfer to hospital.
Man Hours
14 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY316058
Unique Incident ID
3072