Incident Report #17 2013

The team were requested to assist Coniston MRT with a rescue above Levers Water where three women had succumbed to hypothermia. Specifically, our Autopulse portable CPR device was requested. Thankfully it wasn't required and all three were airlifted to hospital by RAF Boulmer.

Man Hours
4 team members for 4 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
SD275995
Unique Incident ID
3068
Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors